Free Shipping Over $200 - Call Now, Sales Staff Standing By (877) 389-0000

Allen Tel AT32SC-15 SC Fiber Adapter, White

Allen Tel AT32SC-15 SC Fiber Adapter, White

AT32SC-15
Regular price
$8.48
Sale price
$8.48
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Shipping calculated at checkout.

Product Details

ECCN EAR99
Country of Origin TW - Taiwan
UNSPSC 43223300
Color Family White
Color White
Connector Type SC

Product Overview

Versatap SC simplex fiber optic adapter with a zirconia ceramic split sleeve in a white housing.
  • Compatible with Versatap products for complete modularity
  • Protective cap fully surrounds split sleeve opening
  • Can be used with multimode or singlemode jumpers
  • Versatap SC Simplex Adapter Modules are commonly used with Versatap Modular Patch Panels